Report Details

Product Image
Chemicals & Advanced Materials

Global Construction Chemicals Market 2025–2035 Size, Share, Trends & Growth Outlook

$2999

Global construction chemicals market size was USD 88,916.47 million in 2025 and will reach USD 151,163.89 million by 2035, growing at a 5.45% CAGR.

SKU: GDRA-CHM-CC-2035    Pages: 1000   Format: PDF   Delivery: Upto 24 to 48 hrs

Global Construction Chemicals Market – Report Overview

The Global Construction Chemicals Market was valued at USD 88,916.47 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 151,163.89 million by 2035, expanding at a CAGR of 5.45% between 2025 and 2035. The market is set to add USD 62,247.42 million in absolute value over the forecast decade, representing a 1.70x expansion of the 2025 base.

Construction chemicals are formulated chemical systems added to, applied over, or used alongside conventional construction materials to improve the buildability, strength, watertightness, durability, appearance and service life of built assets. The category spans concrete admixtures, curing and release agents, waterproofing and water-control chemicals, construction adhesives and bonding agents, sealants, grouts and anchoring systems, flooring chemicals, repair and rehabilitation compounds, protective and anti-corrosion coatings, and factory-formulated mortars, plasters and finishing compounds.

Growth over the forecast period is anchored in four structural forces: sustained urbanisation and infrastructure investment across Asia-Pacific, the Middle East and Latin America; the ageing of building and infrastructure stock in North America and Europe, which shifts demand from new construction towards repair, rehabilitation and protection; the decarbonisation of concrete, where admixtures enable lower clinker content and the use of supplementary cementitious materials; and the persistent shortage of skilled site labour, which favours pre-formulated, fast-curing and easier-to-apply systems over site-batched alternatives.

Market Size 2025
USD 88,916.47 Mn
Base year
Market Size 2035
USD 151,163.89 Mn
Forecast year
CAGR 2025–2035
5.45%
Compound annual
Absolute Growth
USD 62,247.42 Mn
1.70x expansion

Market Size Forecast, 2025–2035 (USD Million)

88,916
 
93,762
 
98,872
 
104,261
 
109,943
 
115,935
 
122,254
 
128,916
 
135,942
 
143,351
 
151,164
 
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
2032
2033
2034
2035
CAGR 5.45%  |  USD 88,916.47 Mn → USD 151,163.89 Mn

Source: GDRA Market Estimation Model, Global Construction Chemicals Market. Figures in USD Million.

What Are Construction Chemicals? – Market Definition

Concrete, steel and brick build a structure. Construction chemicals decide how long it stands.
 
They are a small share of a project’s material bill and almost invisible in the finished building – yet they are what keeps water out of the basement, what lets concrete be poured in a heatwave, what holds the tiles on the wall, and what brings a corroded bridge deck back into service instead of into landfill.
Definition Applied in This Report
Construction chemicals are specially formulated chemical products used together with cement, concrete, mortar, masonry and other building materials – either during construction or applied afterwards – to modify their physical and chemical behaviour and deliver a specific outcome: greater strength, better workability, watertightness, adhesion, chemical and abrasion resistance, corrosion protection, faster construction, or restored capacity in an existing structure.

The four industry sources referenced below converge on the same idea from different angles. One frames them as formulations used alongside masonry, cement and concrete to hold construction materials together and raise performance, durability and sustainability. Another describes compounds added to concrete, cement, mortar and grout to alter their properties and achieve a required characteristic. A third stresses their functional breadth – speeding up live projects, serving new build, and repairing and retrofitting existing structures. The fourth makes the practical point that in modern construction, concrete, steel and brick on their own are simply no longer enough.

Six Jobs Construction Chemicals Do on Site

01
Makes structures watertight
Water ingress is the single most common failure mode in buildings. Waterproofing systems protect the whole envelope, from foundation to roof, against moisture, damp and leakage.
02
Re-engineers concrete on demand
Admixtures tune workability, setting time and strength development, so one concrete mix can be adapted to a summer pour, a winter pour or a complex form.
03
Protects the surfaces that take the punishment
Epoxy and polyurethane floor systems and protective coatings absorb heavy traffic, abrasion and chemical attack while keeping the surface serviceable and presentable.
04
Bonds what mechanical fixing cannot
Tile adhesives, grouts and construction adhesives join dissimilar materials permanently, replacing traditional fixings and speeding up finishing work.
05
Brings damaged structures back into service
Repair mortars, epoxies and injection systems restore the load capacity of deteriorated reinforced concrete instead of demolishing and rebuilding it.
06
Buys speed, and speed is money
Faster cure, faster turnaround and fewer site operations shorten the programme – the reason these products are used on new build, retrofit and repair alike.

What Falls Inside the Definition

Across the four sources, the following product families are consistently identified as construction chemicals. Every one of them is sized and forecast in this report.

Concrete admixtures Superplasticizers Accelerators & retarders Air-entraining agents Curing compounds Mould release agents Crystalline waterproofing mortars Waterproofing membranes & coatings Integral waterproofing agents Tile adhesives Construction adhesives Polyurethane sealants Joint fillers Grouts & anchoring systems Epoxy floor coatings Floor hardeners Cement-based repair mortars Epoxy injection resins Bonding agents Anti-corrosion coatings Protective & high-performance coatings Polymer-modified mortars Plasters & renders Polyurethane foams

Where They Are Used

Residential construction Commercial & high-rise Industrial facilities Tunnels Dams Bridges & highways Water reservoirs Swimming pools Foundations & basements Restoration & strengthening Roofs & terraces Precast & ready-mix plants
Why the definition matters commercially: because these products are sold as applied systems rather than commodities, a supplier who owns the specification owns the project. That is the structural reason a market of this size supports both a handful of global majors and several hundred profitable regional formulators – and it is the lens through which the segmentation, competitive and pricing analysis in this report is built.

Definition Sources

The market definition above is built strictly from the following four industry sources. Each link opens in a new tab.

Report Snapshot

Report Attribute Details
Market Size, 2025 USD 88,916.47 Million
Market Size, 2035 USD 151,163.89 Million
CAGR, 2025–2035 5.45%
Absolute Growth Opportunity USD 62,247.42 Million
Base Year 2025
Forecast Period 2025–2035
Unit Value (USD Million)
Companies Profiled 300 key players, including five fully worked sample profiles
Segments Covered Product Type, Primary Binder Chemistry, Commercial Product Form, Component Packaging, Primary Functional Application, End-Use Sector, Project Stage, Waterproofing Application Area, Repair Problem Addressed, Flooring Duty Level
Regions Covered North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East & Africa, South America
Customisation Free customisation on segment, region or company scope with purchase

Market Dynamics

Growth Drivers
  • Sustained urbanisation and public infrastructure spending across Asia-Pacific, the Middle East and Latin America.
  • Ageing building and infrastructure stock in mature markets shifting demand towards repair, rehabilitation and protection systems.
  • Decarbonisation of concrete, where admixtures allow reduced clinker content and greater use of supplementary cementitious materials.
  • Skilled-labour shortages favouring pre-formulated, fast-curing and single-component systems.
  • Tighter building codes on waterproofing, fire protection and structural durability.
Restraints
  • Volatility in petrochemical feedstock, polymer, resin and cementitious raw-material costs.
  • High price sensitivity and low technical awareness in the fragmented small-contractor and mason segment.
  • Cyclicality of residential construction, which transmits directly into volume demand.
  • Fragmented regional supply with a long tail of local producers competing on price.
  • Application-quality risk, since performance depends on correct site workmanship.
Opportunities
  • Consolidation of fragmented regional producers by global majors, as demonstrated by recent acquisitions in the Gulf, Latin America and waterproofing.
  • Growth of the existing-structure segment covering corrective repair, renovation and preventive maintenance.
  • Premiumisation through system selling, where product is bundled with technical service, installation and warranty.
  • Rising adoption of specialised flooring, firestopping and building-envelope systems in data centres, warehouses and healthcare facilities.
  • Digital specification tools and low-carbon product declarations as commercial differentiators.
Key Trends
  • Migration from single products to warranted, multi-component applied systems.
  • Crystalline and integral waterproofing gaining share against surface-applied membranes in water-retaining and below-grade structures.
  • Growth of polymer-modified cementitious hybrid chemistries at the expense of unmodified cementitious formulations.
  • "Local for local" manufacturing to shorten supply chains and limit freight and currency exposure.
  • Low-emission, low-odour and fast-return-to-service flooring systems in occupied buildings.

Market Segmentation

The Global Construction Chemicals Market is analysed across ten segmentation dimensions. Quantitative market sizing and forecasting are delivered at sub-segment level for the first five dimensions; the remaining five underpin the qualitative analysis and scope definition of the study.

01
By Product Type
10 sub-segments
02
By Primary Binder Chemistry
13 sub-segments
03
By Commercial Product Form
7 sub-segments
04
By Component Packaging
5 sub-segments
05
By Primary Functional Application
11 sub-segments
06
By End-Use Sector
6 sub-segments
07
By Project Stage
2 sub-segments
08
Waterproofing, by Application Area
7 sub-segments
09
Repair, by Problem Addressed
10 sub-segments
10
Flooring, by Duty Level
5 sub-segments
Segment Sub-Segments Covered
By Product Type
  • Concrete Admixtures and Performance Additives
  • Concrete Curing, Release and Surface-Control Chemicals
  • Waterproofing and Water-Control Chemicals
  • Construction Adhesives and Bonding Agents
  • Construction Sealants and Joint-Filling Chemicals
  • Construction Grouts and Anchoring Chemicals
  • Flooring Chemicals and Chemical Flooring Systems
  • Concrete Repair and Rehabilitation Chemicals
  • Protective Coatings and Anti-Corrosion Chemicals
  • Factory-Formulated Mortars, Plasters and Finishing Compounds
By Primary Binder Chemistry
  • Cementitious and Mineral-Based
  • Polymer-Modified Cementitious Hybrid
  • Epoxy-Based
  • Polyurethane-Based
  • Acrylic-Based
  • Silicone-Based
  • Polymer Latex and Emulsion-Based
  • Silane- and Siloxane-Based
  • Silicate- and Silica-Based
  • Bituminous-Based
  • Wax- and Non-Reactive Resin-Based
  • Metallic and Inorganic Anti-Corrosion-Based
  • Other Construction-Chemical Binder Chemistries
By Commercial Product Form
  • Liquid Products
  • Powder and Dry-Mix Products
  • Paste and Putty Products
  • Foam Products
  • Preformed Sheet and Strip Products
  • Multi-Part Mixed-Form Kits
  • Other Commercial Product Forms
By Component Packaging
  • Single-Component Products
  • Two-Component Products
  • Three-Component Products
  • Four- or More-Component Products
  • Other Component Configurations
By Primary Functional Application
  • Concrete and Mortar Performance Modification
  • Concrete Curing and Formwork Release
  • Waterproofing and Moisture Management
  • Material Bonding and Fixing
  • Joint and Gap Sealing
  • Structural Grouting and Anchoring
  • Flooring Construction and Protection
  • Concrete Repair and Rehabilitation
  • Surface and Corrosion Protection
  • Plastering, Rendering and Surface Finishing
  • Other Construction-Chemical Applications
By End-Use Sector
  • Residential Construction
  • Commercial Construction
  • Institutional and Public Construction
  • Industrial Construction
  • Civil Infrastructure
  • Other Construction End Uses
By Project Stage
  • New Construction
  • Existing-Structure Construction Chemicals
Waterproofing Chemicals, by Primary Application Area
  • Below-Grade Building Waterproofing
  • Roof, Terrace and Balcony Waterproofing
  • Interior Wet-Area Waterproofing
  • Wall and Building-Envelope Waterproofing
  • Water-Retaining Structure Waterproofing
  • Civil Infrastructure Waterproofing
  • Other Waterproofing Application Areas
Repair and Maintenance Chemicals, by Primary Problem Addressed
  • Crack Repair
  • Spalling and Delamination Repair
  • Plaster and Render Debonding Repair
  • Water Leakage and Rising-Damp Treatment
  • Freeze-Thaw Damage Repair
  • Salt-Burst and Efflorescence Treatment
  • Mildew and Algae Treatment
  • Acid-Rain and Chemical-Attack Repair
  • Reinforcement Corrosion-Related Repair
  • Other Construction Repair and Maintenance Problems
Flooring Chemicals, by Duty Level
  • Light-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Medium-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Heavy-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Specialized-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Other Flooring Duty Classes

Regional Coverage

North America
US, Canada, Mexico
Europe
Germany, UK, France, Italy, Spain and rest of Europe
Asia-Pacific
China, India, Japan, South Korea, Australia and rest of APAC
Middle East & Africa
GCC, Turkey, South Africa and rest of MEA
South America
Brazil, Argentina and rest of South America

Competitive Landscape

The full report profiles 300 key players across Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, the Middle East and Latin America, spanning global majors, regional specialists and national producers. The market is moderately consolidated at the top, with a small group of multinationals holding technology and specification leadership, and highly fragmented below that tier, where several hundred regional formulators compete on price, proximity and service.

Selected Key Players Covered

Sika AG
Saint-Gobain S.A.
MAPEI S.p.A.
RPM International Inc.
Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd.
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
Master Builders Solutions Deutschland GmbH
MC-Bauchemie Müller GmbH & Co. KG
Fosroc International Limited
GCP Applied Technologies Inc.
CHRYSO
Knauf Gips KG
Sto SE & Co. KGaA
Remmers GmbH
KÖSTER BAUCHEMIE AG
ARDEX GmbH
Bostik GmbH
Soudal N.V.
Uzin Utz SE
PCI Augsburg GmbH
SCHOMBURG GmbH & Co. KG
MUREXIN GmbH
Kerakoll S.p.A.
SOPREMA SAS
Paul Bauder GmbH & Co. KG
Triflex GmbH & Co. KG
The Euclid Chemical Company
W. R. MEADOWS, INC.
LATICRETE International, Inc.
Custom Building Products
PROSOCO, Inc.
Carboline Company
Tnemec Company, Inc.
Dayton Superior Corporation
The QUIKRETE Companies
United States Gypsum Company
Cortec Corporation
Kryton International Inc.
Xypex Chemical Corporation
Pidilite Industries Limited
STP Limited
CICO Technologies Limited
Chembond Construction Chemicals Ltd.
Perma Construction Aids Pvt. Ltd.
Zydex Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Berger Paints India Limited
Denka Company Limited
Taiheiyo Materials Corporation
Terraco Holdings Ltd.
Imperquimia S.A. de C.V.

The list above is indicative. The full edition profiles 300 companies, each covering company details, financials, product summary, recent developments and SWOT analysis.

Company Analysis – Five Sample Profiles

The five companies below are presented in full so that buyers can assess the depth and sourcing discipline applied to all 300 profiles in the report. Each was selected to represent a different structural model in this market. All information is drawn from the companies’ own corporate disclosures; every source link opens in a new tab.

Note on the revenue figures: these are group-level revenues in USD million. For Sika and MAPEI, both focused construction chemicals producers, group revenue is a close proxy for construction-chemicals scale. For Saint-Gobain and RPM International it is not – construction chemicals is one part of a much larger diversified group. RPM reports to a 31 May year end while the others report to a calendar year end.

Pure-play global specialist

Sika AG

Headquarters: Baar (ZG), Switzerland

Sika describes itself as the world market leader and innovator in construction chemicals, addressing a total market in construction chemicals and industry of more than CHF 100 billion. It operates across eight target markets – Concrete, Waterproofing, Roofing, Building Finishing, Industry, Sealing & Bonding, Flooring and Engineered Refurbishment – making it the only company in this sample active across all ten Product Type sub-segments defined in this study. Its "local for local" manufacturing model keeps supply close to project sites.

Product Portfolio

Sika’s construction chemical portfolio includes concrete admixtures and cement additives that improve strength, setting time, weight, finish and water efficiency; additives for dry mortar and gypsum; cementitious grouts and rigid-bonding materials; waterproofing products and roofing membranes; firestop, building-envelope, concrete-protection and joint-sealing systems; resin-based flooring solutions; façade and wall systems; tile-setting and construction adhesives; concrete- and roof-repair mortars and materials; injection products for sealing and waterproofing; structural-strengthening systems, including carbon-fibre polymer fabrics; and chemical anchoring products for fixing and fastening structural components. These products support the construction, protection, finishing, repair and renovation of buildings and infrastructure.

View the full Sika AG product portfolio →
Revenue, 2023–2025 (USD Million)
2023
 
12,501.22
2024
 
13,351.99
2025
 
13,479.30
Revenue CAGR 2023–2025: +3.8%
Recent Development

In June 2025 Sika acquired Gulf Additive Factory LLC (GAF), a Qatar-based manufacturer of concrete admixtures, mortars, flooring and waterproofing products and EIFS facade systems, strengthening local manufacturing capability across Qatar and neighbouring markets.

Diversified multi-brand group

Saint-Gobain S.A.

Headquarters: Courbevoie, France

Saint-Gobain delivers construction chemicals through Cemix, Chryso, Fosroc and GCP Applied Technologies, alongside Weber mortar-based systems and Coramine decorative coatings. Group sales reached EUR 46.5 billion in 2025 with approximately 162,000 employees and a manufacturing presence in 80 countries. Construction chemicals grew 15.9% in local currencies in 2025, well ahead of the group average.

Product Portfolio

Saint-Gobain’s construction chemicals portfolio includes construction chemical solutions offered through Cemix, Chryso, Fosroc and GCP Applied Technologies, covering specialty and sustainable construction chemicals; Weber’s mortar-based solutions for building construction and renovation; and Coramine’s decorative coatings for plasterboard, wood panels and wood doors. Other products and brands are excluded from this scope because they are not directly and exclusively related to the construction chemicals market.

View the full Saint-Gobain S.A. product portfolio →
Revenue, 2023–2025 (USD Million)
2023
 
51,841.85
2024
 
50,408.45
2025
 
52,525.79
Revenue CAGR 2023–2025: +0.7%
Recent Development

Acquired Xypex, a specialist in high-value-added crystalline waterproofing, in July 2026; released a new international Weber catalogue in July 2026; and announced a strengthened construction chemicals position in Latin America in August 2026.

Family-owned focused producer

MAPEI S.p.A.

Headquarters: Milan, Italy

Founded in 1937 and led by Veronica and Marco Squinzi, MAPEI closed 2024 with consolidated turnover of EUR 4.4 billion, up 4.7% against a global construction market that grew 2.3%. The group runs 98 subsidiaries across 57–59 countries and 106 production plants in 42 countries, supported by 38–39 research centres and more than 8,100 products. Europe contributed 52% of 2024 turnover and North America 31%.

Product Portfolio

Mapei offers construction chemical products and systems for anchoring, cementitious and resin flooring, concrete restoration, waterproofing, surface preparation, cement modification, and the installation of floors, tiles, stone and wood flooring. Its directly relevant portfolio also includes specialised chemical systems for sports flooring, supporting construction, renovation, infrastructure, residential, commercial, industrial and public-area projects.

View the full MAPEI S.p.A. product portfolio →
Revenue, 2023–2025 (USD Million)
2023
 
4,541.00
2024
 
4,763.00
2025
 
4,972.00
Revenue CAGR 2023–2025: +4.6%
Recent Development

Opened a new production plant in the City of the Tenth of Ramadan, Egypt, in Q1 2025 to serve North Africa, following EUR 213 million of capital investment in 2024 and new plants in Portugal, the UK and Denmark.

Listed multi-brand North American group

RPM International Inc.

Headquarters: Medina, Ohio, USA

RPM reported record net sales of USD 7.37 billion for the fiscal year ended 31 May 2025 with adjusted EBIT of USD 976 million. The Construction Products Group, the segment relevant to this market, accounted for approximately 38% of consolidated net sales and grew 6.3%. Products reach roughly 163 countries and territories from about 118 manufacturing locations, with construction chemical brands including Tremco, Euclid Chemical, Flowcrete, Nullifire, Vandex and Viapol.

Product Portfolio

RPM International Inc.’s construction chemical portfolio includes construction sealants and adhesives, protective coatings and specialty chemicals, concrete admixtures and repair products, waterproofing systems, resin and epoxy flooring systems, air barriers, firestopping solutions, and restoration and cleaning chemicals. These products support the construction, maintenance, protection and restoration of industrial, commercial and infrastructure assets. Key offerings include Tremco construction sealants and waterproofing systems, Flowcrete high-performance resin and epoxy flooring systems, Euclid Chemical specialty chemicals and admixtures for concrete and masonry construction, Nullifire firestopping solutions, and Vandex and Viapol waterproofing solutions.

View the full RPM International Inc. product portfolio →
Revenue, 2023–2025 (USD Million)
2023
 
7,256.41
2024
 
7,335.28
2025
 
7,372.64
Revenue CAGR 2023–2025: +0.8%
Recent Development

Reorganised from four reportable segments into three – Construction Products, Performance Coatings and Consumer – effective 1 June 2025, alongside USD 229.9 million of capital expenditure including new plants in Malaysia and India.

National market leader, PR China

Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd.

Headquarters: Shanghai, China

OYH states that it is No. 1 in construction chemicals in the People’s Republic of China, with revenue of USD 4.6 billion (CNY 32.8 billion) in 2023, 68 plants worldwide and approximately 12,000 employees. Listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange since 2008 (SZ.002271), the company sustained a 34% CAGR over the 13 years following listing. It is the only company in this sample whose revenue declined in both 2024 and 2025, reflecting pressure in the Chinese construction cycle.

Product Portfolio

OYH’s portfolio is built on building waterproofing materials, the segment in which the company describes itself as the “invisible champion” of the industry, extended into a broader construction chemical solutions range that supports its stated No. 1 position in construction chemicals in the People’s Republic of China. Products are supplied across residential, commercial and infrastructure construction from 68 plants worldwide and are developed through a dedicated innovation and sustainability programme.

View the full Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd. product portfolio →
Revenue, 2023–2025 (USD Million)
2023
 
4,635.36
2024
 
3,898.94
2025
 
3,837.03
Revenue CAGR 2023–2025: -9.0%
Recent Development

Completed the acquisition of a 100% equity interest in The Universal Hardware & Plastic Factory Limited in July 2026, alongside continued overseas expansion through OYH Overseas Development Group.

Comparative Revenue of the Five Profiled Companies, 2023–2025 (USD Million)

202320242025
Sika AG
2023
 
12,501.22
2024
 
13,351.99
2025
 
13,479.30
Saint-Gobain S.A.
2023
 
51,841.85
2024
 
50,408.45
2025
 
52,525.79
MAPEI S.p.A.
2023
 
4,541.00
2024
 
4,763.00
2025
 
4,972.00
RPM International Inc.
2023
 
7,256.41
2024
 
7,335.28
2025
 
7,372.64
Beijing Oriental Yuhong
2023
 
4,635.36
2024
 
3,898.94
2025
 
3,837.03

Source: Company disclosures and corporate websites. Group-level revenue; not construction-chemicals segment revenue. See the note above.

What This Report Delivers

Ten-year sizing and forecast
Market value in USD Million from 2025 to 2035 at global, regional and country level, with CAGR and absolute growth opportunity for every segment.
Sub-segment granularity
Quantitative forecasts at sub-segment level across Product Type, Primary Binder Chemistry, Commercial Product Form, Component Packaging and Primary Functional Application.
300 company profiles
Company details, financials, product summary, recent developments and SWOT analysis, applied to a consistent template for every company.
Production and trade analysis
Production value, capacity, volume, average selling price, capacity utilisation and demand–supply balance by region and by segment.
Value chain and channel view
Raw-material supply, manufacturing, distribution and applied-system delivery, with route-to-market analysis across direct, distributor, retail and applicator channels.
Free customisation
Adjustment of segment, region or company scope at no additional cost with purchase, plus analyst support during and after delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is the Global Construction Chemicals Market?
The market was valued at USD 88,916.47 million in 2025.
What will the market be worth by 2035?
The market is projected to reach USD 151,163.89 million by 2035, an absolute increase of USD 62,247.42 million over the base year.
What is the growth rate of the Global Construction Chemicals Market?
The market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 5.45% between 2025 and 2035.
Which segments are covered in the report?
Ten segmentation dimensions are covered, with quantitative forecasting delivered at sub-segment level for Product Type, Primary Binder Chemistry, Commercial Product Form, Component Packaging and Primary Functional Application.
How many companies are profiled?
The report profiles 300 key players, including Sika AG, Saint-Gobain S.A., MAPEI S.p.A., RPM International Inc. and Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd.
Which regions does the report cover?
North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, the Middle East & Africa and South America, with country-level detail within each region.
1. Global Construction Chemicals Market – Report Overview
  • 1.1  Scope of the report
  • 1.2  Market Segment Analysis
  • 1.3  Regulatory Scenario by Region/Country
  • 1.4  Market Investment Scenario Strategic
  • 1.5  Market Analysis by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 1.6  Global Construction Chemicals Market Share by Product Type in 2024 & 2031
  • 1.7  Market Analysis by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 1.8  Global Construction Chemicals Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry in 2024 & 2031
  • 1.9  Market Analysis by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 1.10  Global Construction Chemicals Market Share by Commercial Product Form in 2024 & 2031
  • 1.11  Market Analysis by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 1.12  Global Construction Chemicals Market Share by Component Packaging in 2024 & 2031
  • 1.13  Market Analysis by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 1.14  Global Construction Chemicals Market Share by Primary Functional Application in 2024 & 2031
2. Production, Trade & Manufacturing Analysis of Construction Chemicals Market
  • 2.1  Production Analysis
  • 2.2  Capacity Utilization & Demand–Supply Analysis
  • 2.3  Assumptions & Limitations
  • 2.4  Regional Production & Consumption Analysis
  • 2.5  Industry Chain & Manufacturing Analysis
  • 2.6  Import, Export & Trade Analysis
  • 2.7  Manufacturer Competition Analysis
  • 2.8  Product & Commercial Product Form Analysis
  • 2.9  Company-Level Analysis
3. Drivers, Restraints, Challenges and Opportunities of the Construction Chemicals Market
  • 3.1  Driver, Restraint, Challenge and Opportunities Analysis
4. Global Growth Trends
  • 4.1  Industry Trends
  • 4.2  Potential Market and Growth Potential Analysis
5. Post Covid Analysis
  • 5.1  COVID V Analysis
  • 5.2  COVID U Analysis
  • 5.3  COVID L Analysis
  • 5.4  COVID W Analysis
6. Companies Analysis
  • 6.1  Players Covered: Ranking by Construction Chemicals Revenue
  • 6.2  Top companies market share (%)
7. Executive Summary
 
8. Global Construction Chemicals Market Forecast, 2020-2031 (USD Million)
  • 8.1  Global Construction Chemicals Revenue and Market Share by Regions
  • 8.2  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Region (2020-2025)
  • 8.3  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Region (2026-2031)
9. North America Construction Chemicals Market Analysis by Countries (USD Million)
  • 9.1  North America Construction Chemicals Revenue and Market Share by Countries
  • 9.2  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (2020-2025)
  • 9.3  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (2026-2031)
10. Europe Construction Chemicals Market Analysis by Countries (USD Million)
  • 10.1  Europe Construction Chemicals Revenue and Market Share by Countries
  • 10.2  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2020-2025)
  • 10.3  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2026-2031)
11. Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market Analysis by Countries (USD Million), (2020-2031)
  • 11.1  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Revenue and Market Share by Countries
  • 11.2  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2020-2025)
  • 11.3  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2026-2031)
12. Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market Analysis by Countries (USD Million)
  • 12.1  Middle east and Africa Construction Chemicals Revenue and Market Share by Countries
  • 12.2  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2020-2025)
  • 12.3  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country, (USD MILLION) (2026-2031)
13. Latin America Construction Chemicals Market Analysis by Countries (USD Million)
  • 13.1  Latin America Construction Chemicals Revenue and Market Share by Countries
  • 13.2  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2020-2025)
  • 13.3  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Country (USD MILLION) (2026-2031)
14. Global Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 14.1  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2020-2025)
  • 14.2  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2026-2031)
15. Global Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 15.1  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2020-2025)
  • 15.2  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2026-2031)
16. Global Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 16.1  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2020-2025)
  • 16.2  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2026-2031)
17. Global Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 17.1  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2020-2025)
  • 17.2  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2026-2031)
18. Global Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 18.1  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2020-2025)
  • 18.2  Global Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2026-2031)
19. North America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 19.1  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type, (2020-2025)
  • 19.2  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2026-2031)
20. North America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 20.1  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry, (2020-2025)
  • 20.2  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2026-2031)
21. North America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 21.1  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form, (2020-2025)
  • 21.2  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2026-2031)
22. North America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 22.1  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging, (2020-2025)
  • 22.2  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2026-2031)
23. North America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 23.1  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application, (2020-2025)
  • 23.2  North America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2026-2031)
24. Europe Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 24.1  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type, (2020-2025)
  • 24.2  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2026-2031)
25. Europe Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 25.1  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry, (2020-2025)
  • 25.2  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2026-2031)
26. Europe Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 26.1  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form, (2020-2025)
  • 26.2  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2026-2031)
27. Europe Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 27.1  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging, (2020-2025)
  • 27.2  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2026-2031)
28. Europe Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 28.1  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application, (2020-2025)
  • 28.2  Europe Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2026-2031)
29. Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 29.1  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type, (2020-2025)
  • 29.2  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2026-2031)
30. Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 30.1  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry, (2020-2025)
  • 30.2  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2026-2031)
31. Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 31.1  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form, (2020-2025)
  • 31.2  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2026-2031)
32. Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 32.1  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging, (2020-2025)
  • 32.2  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2026-2031)
33. Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 33.1  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application, (2020-2025)
  • 33.2  Asia Pacific Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2026-2031)
34. Latin America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 34.1  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type, (2020-2025)
  • 34.2  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2026-2031)
35. Latin America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 35.1  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry, (2020-2025)
  • 35.2  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2026-2031)
36. Latin America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 36.1  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form, (2020-2025)
  • 36.2  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2026-2031)
37. Latin America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 37.1  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging, (2020-2025)
  • 37.2  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2026-2031)
38. Latin America Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 38.1  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application, (2020-2025)
  • 38.2  Latin America Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2026-2031)
39. Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Product Type (USD Million)
  • 39.1  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type, (2020-2025)
  • 39.2  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Product Type (2026-2031)
40. Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Binder Chemistry (USD Million)
  • 40.1  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry, (2020-2025)
  • 40.2  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Binder Chemistry (2026-2031)
41. Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Commercial Product Form (USD Million)
  • 41.1  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form, (2020-2025)
  • 41.2  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Commercial Product Form (2026-2031)
42. Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Component Packaging (USD Million)
  • 42.1  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging, (2020-2025)
  • 42.2  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Component Packaging (2026-2031)
43. Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market Segment by Primary Functional Application (USD Million)
  • 43.1  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application, (2020-2025)
  • 43.2  Middle East & Africa Construction Chemicals Market and Market Share by Primary Functional Application (2026-2031)
44. Company Profiles (Top 100 Key Players)
  • 100 companies profiled in this chapter
  • Company Details, Financials, Product Summary, Recent Developments and SWOT Analysis for each company covered.
45. Company Profiles (Additional Unique Key Players)
  • 200 companies profiled in this chapter
  • Company Details, Financials, Product Summary, Recent Developments and SWOT Analysis for each company covered.
46. Five Company Profiles – Illustrative Sample of Report Quality
  • 46.1  Purpose and Scope of This Chapter
  • 46.2  Sourcing Basis and Data Limitations
  • 46.3  Comparative Snapshot of the Five Companies
  • 46.4  Sika AG
  • 46.5  Saint-Gobain S.A.
  • 46.6  MAPEI S.p.A.
  • 46.7  RPM International Inc.
  • 46.8  Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd.
  • 46.9  Geographical Presence of the Five Sampled Companies
  • 46.10  Sales Channels and Route to Market
  • 46.11  Pricing and Commercial Model Analysis
  • 46.12  Source Register for This Chapter
47. Conclusion
 
48. Reference Link
 
49. Appendix
  • 49.1  Methodology
  • 49.2  Research Data Source
50. Research Scope
 

Market Segmentation

The Global Construction Chemicals Market is segmented across ten dimensions plus region. Quantitative market sizing and forecasting are delivered at sub-segment level for Product Type, Primary Binder Chemistry, Commercial Product Form, Component Packaging and Primary Functional Application; the remaining dimensions support the qualitative analysis and scope definition of the study.

By Product Type
  • Concrete Admixtures and Performance Additives
  • Concrete Curing, Release and Surface-Control Chemicals
  • Waterproofing and Water-Control Chemicals
  • Construction Adhesives and Bonding Agents
  • Construction Sealants and Joint-Filling Chemicals
  • Construction Grouts and Anchoring Chemicals
  • Flooring Chemicals and Chemical Flooring Systems
  • Concrete Repair and Rehabilitation Chemicals
  • Protective Coatings and Anti-Corrosion Chemicals
  • Factory-Formulated Mortars, Plasters and Finishing Compounds
By Primary Binder Chemistry
  • Cementitious and Mineral-Based
  • Polymer-Modified Cementitious Hybrid
  • Epoxy-Based
  • Polyurethane-Based
  • Acrylic-Based
  • Silicone-Based
  • Polymer Latex and Emulsion-Based
  • Silane- and Siloxane-Based
  • Silicate- and Silica-Based
  • Bituminous-Based
  • Wax- and Non-Reactive Resin-Based
  • Metallic and Inorganic Anti-Corrosion-Based
  • Other Construction-Chemical Binder Chemistries
By Commercial Product Form
  • Liquid Products
  • Powder and Dry-Mix Products
  • Paste and Putty Products
  • Foam Products
  • Preformed Sheet and Strip Products
  • Multi-Part Mixed-Form Kits
  • Other Commercial Product Forms
By Component Packaging
  • Single-Component Products
  • Two-Component Products
  • Three-Component Products
  • Four- or More-Component Products
  • Other Component Configurations
By Primary Functional Application
  • Concrete and Mortar Performance Modification
  • Concrete Curing and Formwork Release
  • Waterproofing and Moisture Management
  • Material Bonding and Fixing
  • Joint and Gap Sealing
  • Structural Grouting and Anchoring
  • Flooring Construction and Protection
  • Concrete Repair and Rehabilitation
  • Surface and Corrosion Protection
  • Plastering, Rendering and Surface Finishing
  • Other Construction-Chemical Applications
By End-Use Sector
  • Residential Construction
  • Commercial Construction
  • Institutional and Public Construction
  • Industrial Construction
  • Civil Infrastructure
  • Other Construction End Uses
By Project Stage
  • New Construction
  • Existing-Structure Construction Chemicals
Waterproofing Chemicals, by Primary Application Area
  • Below-Grade Building Waterproofing
  • Roof, Terrace and Balcony Waterproofing
  • Interior Wet-Area Waterproofing
  • Wall and Building-Envelope Waterproofing
  • Water-Retaining Structure Waterproofing
  • Civil Infrastructure Waterproofing
  • Other Waterproofing Application Areas
Repair and Maintenance Chemicals, by Primary Problem Addressed
  • Crack Repair
  • Spalling and Delamination Repair
  • Plaster and Render Debonding Repair
  • Water Leakage and Rising-Damp Treatment
  • Freeze-Thaw Damage Repair
  • Salt-Burst and Efflorescence Treatment
  • Mildew and Algae Treatment
  • Acid-Rain and Chemical-Attack Repair
  • Reinforcement Corrosion-Related Repair
  • Other Construction Repair and Maintenance Problems
Flooring Chemicals, by Duty Level
  • Light-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Medium-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Heavy-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Specialized-Duty Flooring Chemicals
  • Other Flooring Duty Classes
By Region
  • North America (US, Canada, Mexico)
  • Europe (Germany, UK, France, Italy, Spain, Rest of Europe)
  • Asia-Pacific (China, India, Japan, South Korea, Australia, Rest of Asia-Pacific)
  • Middle East & Africa (GCC, Turkey, South Africa, Rest of MEA)
  • South America (Brazil, Argentina, Rest of South America)

Key Players Covered

The report profiles 300 key players operating in the global construction chemicals market, spanning global majors, regional specialists and national producers across Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, the Middle East and Latin America. Each profile covers company details, financials, product summary, recent developments and a SWOT analysis.

1. AB-Polymerchemie GmbH
2. Alteco Technik GmbH
3. ARDEX GmbH
4. BASF Construction Additives GmbH
5. Bau- und Metallchemie GmbH
6. Baumit GmbH
7. BETRA Beton- und Baustoffverfahrenstechnik GmbH
8. BITUTEC Private Label GmbH
9. BORNIT-Werk Aschenborn GmbH
10. Bostik GmbH
11. Botament GmbH
12. Bt3 G Betontechnik GmbH
13. C. Hasse & Sohn Inh. E. Rädecke GmbH & Co. KG
14. cds Polymere GmbH & Co. KG
15. CEMEX Admixtures GmbH
16. CONICA AG
17. Cosaco GmbH
18. CTP Advanced Materials GmbH
19. Cugla GmbH
20. Desoi Construction Chemicals GmbH
21. e-4 Bauchemie GmbH
22. Ecoratio GmbH
23. EGO Dichtstoffwerke GmbH & Co. Betriebs KG
24. ELAPRO GmbH & Co. KG
25. Enke-Werk Johannes Enke GmbH & Co. KG
26. ERGELIT TROCKENMÖRTEL UND FEUERFEST GMBH
27. F. Willich GmbH + Co. KG
28. Franken Systems GmbH
29. G. Theodor Freese GmbH
30. GETIFIX GmbH
31. Gremmler Bauchemie GmbH
32. Ha-Be Betonchemie GmbH
33. HASIT Trockenmörtel GmbH
34. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
35. Hermann Otto GmbH
36. Hermes Technologie GmbH & Co. KG
37. Heveasol Bautenschutz Aldinger GmbH
38. HEYEN Bauchemie GmbH
39. ipox chemicals GmbH
40. KAUBIT Aktiengesellschaft
41. KEMPER SYSTEM GmbH
42. KLB Kötztal Lacke & Beschichtungen GmbH
43. Knauf Gips KG
44. Knopp GmbH
45. Koch & Schulte GmbH & Co. KG
46. KORODUR International GmbH
47. KÖSTER BAUCHEMIE AG
48. LUGATO GmbH & Co. KG
49. Maleki GmbH
50. MAPEI S.p.A.
51. Master Builders Solutions Deutschland GmbH
52. MC-Bauchemie Müller GmbH & Co. KG
53. MUREXIN GmbH
54. NKF-Dichtstoffe eG
55. Omnicon GmbH
56. P & T Technische Mörtel GmbH & Co. KG
57. PAGEL Spezial-Beton GmbH & Co. KG
58. Paul Bauder GmbH & Co. KG
59. PCI Augsburg GmbH
60. PCT Performance Chemicals GmbH
61. proof-tec GmbH
62. Rascor International AG
63. RCR Flooring Products GmbH
64. REMEI & BPB GmbH & Co. KG
65. Remmers GmbH
66. Rhein-Chemotechnik GmbH
67. ROMEX GmbH
68. Rubersteinwerk GmbH
69. Rygol Baustoffwerk GmbH & Co. KG
70. Saint-Gobain Weber GmbH
71. SAKRET Bausysteme GmbH & Co. KG
72. SCHOMBURG GmbH & Co. KG
73. Sievert Baustoffe SE & Co. KG
74. Sika AG
75. Silikal GmbH
76. SIRIUS Spezialbaustoff GmbH & Co. KG
77. SOPREMA SAS
78. Sopro Bauchemie GmbH
79. Soudal N.V.
80. STEULER-KCH GmbH
81. Sto SE & Co. KGaA
82. Tremco CPG Germany GmbH
83. Triflex GmbH & Co. KG
84. Uzin Utz SE
85. Vandex Isoliermittel-Gesellschaft mbH
86. VELOSIT GmbH & Co. KG
87. VIACOR Polymer GmbH
88. WEBAC-Chemie GmbH
89. Weiss Chemie + Technik GmbH & Co. KG
90. WestWood Kunststofftechnik GmbH
91. Widopan Produkte GmbH
92. Kerakoll S.p.A.
93. Fassa S.r.l.
94. DRACO Italiana S.p.A.
95. Kimia S.p.A.
96. Azichem S.r.l.
97. INDEX Construction Systems and Products S.p.A.
98. Diasen S.r.l.
99. Volteco S.p.A.
100. Torggler S.r.l.
101. Laterlite S.p.A.
102. Edilteco S.p.A.
103. Isoltema Group S.r.l.
104. Maris Polymers S.M.S.A.
105. ISOMAT S.A.
106. DUROSTICK S.A.
107. NEOTEX S.A.
108. SINTECNO S.A.
109. DRIZORO S.A.U.
110. Industrias Químicas Satecma S.A.
111. Tecnopol Sistemas S.L.
112. PROPAMSA S.A.U.
113. GECOL Servicios Integrales S.L.
114. Grupo Puma S.L.
115. Beissier S.A.U.
116. CERMIX
117. PRB S.A.
118. VPI Vicat Produits Industriels
119. Guard Industrie S.A.S.
120. Everbuild Building Products Ltd.
121. Instarmac Group plc
122. Flexcrete Technologies Ltd.
123. RIW Ltd.
124. Ronacrete Ltd.
125. Sovereign Chemicals Ltd.
126. Triton Systems Ltd.
127. Wykamol Group Ltd.
128. Adshead Ratcliffe & Co. Ltd.
129. C-Tec N.I. Ltd.
130. Larsen Building Products Ltd.
131. Arc Building Products
132. Bolidt Maatschappij tot Exploitatie van Kunststoffen B.V.
133. Zettex Europe B.V.
134. DL Chemicals N.V.
135. Rectavit N.V.
136. ATLAS sp. z o.o.
137. Selena FM S.A.
138. KREISEL Technika Budowlana sp. z o.o.
139. IZOHAN sp. z o.o.
140. LAKMA SAT sp. z o.o.
141. ALPOL Gips sp. z o.o.
142. STACHEMA CZ s.r.o.
143. DURAZIV S.R.L.
144. Bekament d.o.o.
145. JUB d.o.o.
146. Kiilto Oy
147. Alfix A/S
148. Dana Lim A/S
149. LIP Bygningsartikler A/S
150. Hey'di AS
151. Fescon Oy
152. The Euclid Chemical Company
153. W. R. MEADOWS, INC.
154. LATICRETE International, Inc.
155. Custom Building Products
156. PROSOCO, Inc.
157. Stonhard, Inc.
158. Carboline Company
159. Tnemec Company, Inc.
160. ChemMasters, Inc.
161. Dayton Superior Corporation
162. SpecChem, LLC
163. Solomon Colors, Inc.
164. Fritz-Pak Corporation
165. Cresset Chemical Company
166. TK Products Construction Coatings
167. Larsen Products Corporation
168. Aquafin, Inc.
169. Pecora Corporation
170. Chem Link, Inc.
171. DAP Products Inc.
172. Franklin International
173. Conproco Corporation
174. Edison Coatings, Inc.
175. Concrete Sealants, Inc.
176. Adhesives Technology Corporation
177. Five Star Products, Inc.
178. CTS Cement Manufacturing Corporation
179. The QUIKRETE Companies
180. United States Gypsum Company
181. Lambert Corporation
182. Vexcon Chemicals, Inc.
183. ChemTec One, Inc.
184. Concrete Chemicals LLC
185. Kaufman Products, Inc.
186. Nox-Crete Products Group
187. Advanced Polymer Technology Corporation
188. Arizona Polymer Flooring, Inc.
189. Crown Polymers Corp.
190. Key Resin Company
191. Dur-A-Flex, Inc.
192. Westcoat Specialty Coatings Systems
193. Resinwerks, LLC
194. Polycoat Products
195. The Garland Company, Inc.
196. Henry Company LLC
197. KARNAK Corporation
198. United Gilsonite Laboratories
199. Ames Research Laboratories, Inc.
200. SureCrete Design Products
201. Duraamen Engineered Products, Inc.
202. Transpo Industries, Inc.
203. Kwik Bond Polymers, LLC
204. Cortec Corporation
205. ConShield Technologies, Inc.
206. Kryton International Inc.
207. Xypex Chemical Corporation
208. Elastochem Specialty Chemicals Inc.
209. King Packaged Materials Company
210. Gemite Products Inc.
211. Durabond Products Limited
212. CPD Construction Products
213. Pidilite Industries Limited
214. STP Limited
215. Kunal Conchem Pvt. Ltd.
216. Apple Chemie India Pvt. Ltd.
217. ECMAS Construction Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
218. Chembond Construction Chemicals Ltd.
219. CICO Technologies Limited
220. MYK Arment Pvt. Ltd.
221. Choksey Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
222. Sunanda Speciality Coatings Pvt. Ltd.
223. Fairmate Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
224. Hindcon Chemicals Ltd.
225. Aquaproof Construction Chemical (I) Pvt. Ltd.
226. Assess Build Chem Private Limited
227. Southern Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd.
228. Concrete Additives and Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
229. Cera-Chem Pvt. Ltd.
230. Perma Construction Aids Pvt. Ltd.
231. Zydex Industries Pvt. Ltd.
232. Buildtech Products India Pvt. Ltd.
233. Polygon Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
234. Sakshi Chem Sciences Pvt. Ltd.
235. Dr. Reyno Construction Chemical
236. Firstchoice Speciality Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
237. Dukoll
238. Capa IC Pvt. Ltd.
239. Mozaic Chemical Private Limited
240. PM Gapat Pvt. Ltd. (FullProof Construction Chemicals)
241. Redwop Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
242. Jesons Industries Limited
243. Magicrete Building Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
244. Walplast Products Pvt. Ltd.
245. Rexino Chemical
246. Concrete Works Construction Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
247. Furbo Construction Chemicals
248. Build Core Chemicals
249. Madhur Construction Chemicals
250. De'yana Chemical & Engineering Co.
251. Sterling Technotrade India Pvt. Ltd.
252. Ressichem Pvt. Ltd.
253. Chem Concrete Pty Ltd.
254. CHEMITO International Limited
255. Fibrex Construction Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
256. Permaroof Construction Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd.
257. Berger Paints India Limited
258. MUHU (China) Construction Materials Co., Ltd.
259. Shandong Jufu Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
260. Shandong Michem Chemical Co., Ltd.
261. Jiahua Chemicals Inc.
262. Jiangsu Sobute New Materials Co., Ltd.
263. KZJ New Materials Group Co., Ltd.
264. Guangdong Redwall New Materials Co., Ltd.
265. Wuhan Huaxuan High-tech Co., Ltd.
266. Beijing Jiankai Concrete Admixture Co., Ltd.
267. Henan Kingsun Chemical Co., Ltd.
268. Shandong Wanshan Chemical Co., Ltd.
269. Shandong Gaoqiang New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
270. Henan Kaicheng New Materials Co., Ltd.
271. Jiangsu China Railway ARIT New Materials Co., Ltd.
272. Taiheiyo Materials Corporation
273. Denka Company Limited
274. AICA Kogyo Company, Limited
275. Silkroad C&T Co., Ltd.
276. Fosroc International Limited
277. Jorakay Corporation Co., Ltd.
278. PENTENS Holdings Sdn. Bhd.
279. E.MIX (Saint-Gobain Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.)
280. PT Propan Raya ICC
281. PT Adiwisesa Mandiri Building Products Indonesia
282. GCP Applied Technologies Inc.
283. CHRYSO
284. Dribond Construction Chemicals
285. Gripset Industries Pty Ltd.
286. Duram Industries Pty Ltd.
287. Crommelin
288. Baumerk Yapı ve Kimya Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirketi
289. Tekno Yapı Kimyasalları San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
290. Yapıchem Kimya Sanayi A.Ş.
291. YAPKİM Yapı Kimya Sanayi A.Ş.
292. IKSA Construction Chemicals
293. Fixa Yapı Kimyasalları San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
294. Aydos Yapı Kimyasalları
295. Terraco Holdings Ltd.
296. Don Construction Products Ltd.
297. Saudi Vetonit Company Ltd. (Saveto)
298. CMB Group
299. Vedacit do Nordeste S.A.
300. Imperquimia S.A. de C.V.

Company coverage can be customised free of charge with purchase. Contact us to add companies relevant to your requirement.

Download Sample Request Form

Loading
Your message has been sent. Thank you!

Make an Inquiry

Loading
Your message has been sent. Thank you!

Ask for Discount

Loading
Your message has been sent. Thank you!
Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

How big is the global construction chemicals market?

The global construction chemicals market was valued at USD 88,916.47 million in 2025.

What is the construction chemicals market forecast for 2035?

The market is projected to reach USD 151,163.89 million by 2035, an absolute increase of USD 62,247.42 million over the 2025 base and a 1.70x expansion.

What is the growth rate of the construction chemicals market?

The global construction chemicals market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 5.45% between 2025 and 2035.

Which factors are driving the construction chemicals market

Growth is driven by sustained urbanisation and infrastructure investment across Asia-Pacific, the Middle East and Latin America; the ageing of building stock in North America and Europe, which shifts demand towards repair and protection; the decarbonisation of concrete through admixtures that reduce clinker content; and skilled-labour shortages that favour pre-formulated, fast-curing systems.

Who are the key players in the construction chemicals market?

The report profiles 300 key players. Leading companies include Sika AG, Saint-Gobain S.A., MAPEI S.p.A., RPM International Inc., Beijing Oriental Yuhong Waterproof Technology Co., Ltd., Henkel AG & Co. KGaA, Master Builders Solutions, MC-Bauchemie, Fosroc International and Pidilite Industries Limited.

<1-- -->